Category: Bundle
Event Name: All Japan Band Competition
This item includes the following 4 discs.
[BLU-RAY] JAPAN'S BEST FOR 2023
disc1 - Junior high school
disc2 - High school
disc3 - University, Company and Community band
disc4 - Performance of Test Pieces
- Date
- 2023-10-21 Junior high school
- 2023-10-22 High school
- 2023-10-28 University band
- 2023-10-29 Company and Community band
- Venue
- 2023-10-22, 23 Nagoya Congress Center Century Hall
- 2023-10-29, 30 Utsunomiya city Cultural Hall
Junior high school
- An Inspector Calls / Tomohito Matsushita
Kodaira Daisan Junior High School - Yasuhiro Sawaya
- Manon Lescaut / Giacomo Puccini (Koh Shishikura)
Tsuchiya Junior High School - Kanako Asai
- As the Sun Rises / Chang Su Koh
Ichikawa Daisan Junior High Schooll - Kenji Zenki
- Daphnis et Chloé 2eme Suite / Maurice Ravel (Masato Sato)
Namazue Junior High School - Yuka Minami
- The last letter from Murdoch 2021 / Masanori Taruya
Fukuno Junior High School - Makoto Yamada
- SYMPHONY No. 2 / Franco Cesarini
Ueno Junior High School - Kaori Kakisawa
- La Passió de Crist sinfonia no. 2 / Ferrer Ferran
Tamagawa Academy Junior High School - Kazuhiko Tsuchiya
- "Cantos Sonare" for Wind Ensemble / Eiji Suzuki
Ikoma Junior High School - Takahiro Yamagami
- Sinfonietta No. 2 "Bells for Prayer" / Hirokazu Fukushima
Sakaine Junior High School - Yuma Itagaki
High School
- Aurea Legenda / Hirokazu Fukushima
Tokai University Takanawadai High School - Takao Hatakeda
- A Brussels Requiem / Bert Appermont
Osaka Toin High School - Takashi Umeda
- Crossfire 2023 ed. ~November 22~ J.F.K / Masanori Taruya
Tamana Girls' High School - Shinichi Yoneda
- Everlasting Voice / Masanori Taruya
Kashiwa High School - Yutaka Midorikawa
- Salome / Richard Strauss (Mutsuo Nakamura)
Kasukabe Kyoei High School - Shoko Orito
- The Year of the Dragon (2017version) / Philip Sparke
Tokai University Sugao High School - Sadao Kajima
- Daphnis et Chloé / Maurice Ravel (Takuma Ito)
Makuhari Sogo High School - Takuma Ito
- Armenian Dances (Part II) / Alfred Reed
Okayama Gakugeikan High School - Shigenori Nakagawa
- Galea et Bellum / Jan de Haan
Seika Girls' High School - Noriaki Sakurauchi
University, Company and Community band
- Paganini Lost in Wind / Jun Nagao
Kanagawa University - Hirokazu Amakasu
- La mer pleine de joie / Jun Nagao
Tokai University - Shintaro Fukumoto
- Metropolis 1927 / Peter Graham (Nobuyuki Kanai)
Ritsumeikan University - Nobuyuki Kanai
- Redline Tango / John Mackey
Ryukoku University - Yoshito Wakabayashi
- Symphony No. 1 "Codex Gigas" / James M. David
Soka Gloria Wind Orchestra - Mutsuo Nakamura
- Symphonie / Akio Yashiro (Hisaatsu Kondo)
Yokohama Blasorchester - Hisaatsu Kondo
- Symphonic poem "Sun Salutation" / Shuhei Tamura
Takarazuka Wind Orchestra - Hideyuki Watanabe
- The Creation Symphonic poem / Yuichi Abe
Kawagoe Sohwa Wind Ensemble - Masato Sato
- As the Sun Rises / Chang Su Koh
Soka Gakkai Kansai Wind Orchestra - Toshiyuki Ise
- Passacaglia/ Ron Nelson
Omagari Philharmonic Wind Society - Rui Kozuka
- Concerto for Wind Ensemble / Kevin Day
The Ensemble Liberte Wind Orchestra in Kawaguchi-City - Shintaro Fukumoto
- Feste Romane / Ottorino Respighi (Masato Sato)
Natori Symphonic Wind Orchestra - Atsushi Shishido
- Nozze mistiche di santa Caterina / Masanori Taruya
Hikari Wind Orchestra - Hiroshi Sato
- Capriccio Espagnol Op. 34 / Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov (Koji Shimba)
BRIDGESTONE Wind Symphony Orchestra KURUME - Atsushi Tomita
- Sinfonietta No. 4 / Hirokazu Fukushima
Tokyo Ryusei Symphonic Band - Takao Hatakeda